NCPA Norfolk County Pool Association NCPA

Welcome to the Home of the Norfolk County Pool Association

Here you will find everything (publishable!) concerning the Norfolk county pool teams in the UK. From results and fixtures, to venue information and player profiles, it's all here.


Top Norfolk players (April 2019)

Name

Pld

Won

%

Pts

Men Kevin Ellis12975.00%27
Ladies Dawn Arnett12975.00%27
Youth Jaydn Browne8787.50%14
Seniors Jason Ford12975.00%18
U23s Ieuan Clements8337.50%6

April 2019 results at-a-glance

14/04/2019SuffolkvNorfolk
Mens A20-24
Mens B20-24
Ladies32-12
Youth18-26
Seniors10-18
U23s13-7

News (newest first)

 1st February 2019

 2019 Fixtures

2019 fixtures now available in the Fixtures & Results section.

 31st January 2019

 2019 Team Trials

The Mens A and second Mens B trials for the 2019 Norfolk County team were held on Sunday 27th January.

 20th January 2019

 2019 Team Trials

The Ladies and Seniors trials for the 2019 Norfolk County team were held on Sunday 20th January.

 14th January 2019

 2019 Team Trials

The Youth and Under 23 trials for the 2019 Norfolk County team were held on Sunday 13th January.

 7th January 2019

 2019 Team Trials

The first men's trials for the 2019 Norfolk County team were held on Sunday 6th January. Click here for the results.

 15th November 2018

 2019 Team Trials

Dates for the 2019 Norfolk County squad trials are as follows. If you'd like to have a go at playing county level pool just turn up on the day.

Sunday 6th January 2019

  • Men's first trials for new players (i.e. not re-trialling from the 2018 squad)

Sunday 13th January 2019

  • Youth (under 18s)
  • Under 23s

Sunday 20th January 2019

  • Ladies
  • Seniors

Sunday 27th January 2019

  • Men's second trials for new players
  • Men's A and B re-triallists from 2018

Trials will be held at Attleborough Snooker Centre. All events begin at 11am on their respective days.
To qualify as a Youth player you must be under 18 on 1st January 2019, and Seniors must 50 or over by the end of 2019.

There will be an entry fee of 10 for adult trials and 6 for Youth (under 18s). If you qualify for the squad your entry fee will pay for your EPA registration.

 16th February 2018

 Match Report

The report by Mike Perkins for the Suffolk v Norfolk match is now available here.

 14th September 2014

 Ladies Ice Bucket Challenge

After the match against Essex the Norfolk Ladies decided to do an Ice Bucket Challenge for charity. Come on the rest of Region 4, see if you can do better!
Click here to see the evidence...

Upcoming Events (closest first)

Date

Event

12/05/2019

Inter-County Pool. Norfolk at home v Bedfordshire



18/05/2019 -
19/05/2019

Golden Cue



09/06/2019

Inter-County Pool. Norfolk away v Essex



07/07/2019

Inter-County Pool. Norfolk at home v Cambridgeshire



08/09/2019

Inter-County Pool. Norfolk away v Hertfordshire



13/10/2019

Inter-County Pool. Norfolk at home v Suffolk



10/11/2019

Inter-County Pool. Norfolk away v Bedfordshire



08/12/2019

Inter-County Pool. Norfolk at home v Essex



League Tables

Mens A

Pld

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Norfolk330076569
Essex321175577
Bedfordshire320163696
Cambridgeshire311162704
Suffolk300360720
Hertfordshire300360720

Mens B

Pld

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Norfolk330073599
Bedfordshire320175576
Essex320167656
Cambridgeshire310266663
Suffolk310258743
Hertfordshire300357750

Ladies

Pld

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Suffolk330083499
Bedfordshire320178546
Cambridgeshire320164686
Essex310267653
Norfolk310258743
Hertfordshire300347850

Youth

Pld

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Norfolk220049396
Cambridgeshire210148403
Bedfordshire210147413
Essex110024203
Suffolk300352800

Seniors

Pld

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Essex330049359
Norfolk320146386
Bedfordshire320143416
Cambridgeshire311142424
Suffolk301237471
Hertfordshire300334500

Under 23s

Pld

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Cambridgeshire330041199
Bedfordshire321033277
Hertfordshire311136244
Suffolk311131294
Essex301228321
Norfolk300312480

You can navigate this site using the links at the top of each page, or via the Sitemap.

Affiliated to the
English Pool Association